Gorden Show Sec

Home | Entry Form | Calendar of Events | Show Results | Resources

Specialty Dog Show Secretary Services by Bandoian-Butler

Upcoming Calendar

Show Date Closing Date Event Information Information Information
April 27 & 28, 2018 April 11, 2018 Labrador Retriever Club of Southern California - Featherly Regional Park, Anaehim, CA

PREMIUM LIST

JUDGING PROGRAM
Friday Judges:
Conformation:
Mrs. Janis I. Grannemann
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Terri Herigstad
Obedience & Rally:
Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
Saturday Judges:
Conformation:
Mrs. Shannon M. Carlton (p)
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Deborah Lewis
Obedience & Rally:
Ms. Susie Osburn
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 12, 2018 April 25, 2018 Buenaventura Dog Training Club - Rancho Tapo Community Park, Simi Valley, CA

PREMIUM LIST

OBEDIENCE ENTRY FORM

RALLY ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Obedience Classes:
Nov. A&B, Open A, Utility B
Mrs. Michele R. Illes
Beg.Nov. A&B, Open B, Utility A
Ms. Kathy Moore
Rally:
Mrs. Barbara S. Arine
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
AM&PM May 12, 2018 April 25, 2018 Italian Greyhound Club of America, Inc.
- Ventura County Fairgrounds & Seaside Park, Ventura, CA

AM & PM Entry Limit - 100 Entries
AM & PM AKC NOHS

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
AM Judges:
Conformation:
Mr. John C. Ramirez
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Ms. Peri D. Norman
PM Judges:
Conformation:
Dr. Carolyn Hensley
Contact:
Jeannie Love
%
Doris Bandoian
May 18, 2018 May 02, 2018 Norwegian Elkhound Association of Northern California - Solano County Fairgrounds, Vallejo, CA

Entry Limit 100

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation:
Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Beverley J. Brown
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
AM&PM May 18, 2018 May 02, 2018 Vizsla Club of Northern California
- Solano County Fairgrounds, Vallejo, CA

AM & PM Entry Limit - 100 Entries

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
AM Judges:
Conformation:
Ms. Carla Mathies
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Ms. Mary Faeth
PM Judge:
Conformation & Jr. Showmanship:
Mrs. Anne Katona
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 24, 2018 May 09, 2018 American Bullmasstiff Association hosted by California Bullmastiff Fanciers - Los Angeles County Fairplex, Pomona, CA

AKC NOHS

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation & Jr. Showmanship:
Diane Collings
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Marcel Diagnault
4-6 Puppy Competition:
Connie Gard
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 24, 2018 May 09, 2018 Southern California Portuguese Water Dog Club - Los Angeles County Fairplex, Pomona, CA

AKC NOHS

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation & Jr. Showmanship:
Mr. Eric J. Ringle
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Mr. Matthew Davis

Obedience & Rally:
Dr. Pamela C. Regan
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 24, 2018 May 09, 2018 Pacific Coast Pekingese Club - Los Angeles County Fairplex, Pomona, CA

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation:
Ms. Elizabeth Lani McKennon
Puppy Sweepstakes:
Madeline Patterson
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 24, 2018 May 09, 2018 Japanese Chin Club of America - Parent Specialty - Los Angeles County Fairplex, Pomona, CA

AKC NOHS

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation & Jr. Showmanship:
Mrs. Margo Klinger
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Tracy Iffland
Contact:
Doris Bandoian
May 25, 2018 May 09, 2018 Japanese Chin Club of America - National Specialty - Sheraton Suites Fairplex, Pomona, CA

AKC NOHS

PREMIUM LIST

ENTRY FORM
Judges:
Conformation & Jr. Showmanship:
Mr. C. Michael Benson
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes:
Jennifer Stevens
Contact:
Doris Bandoian

Services Offered

Pre-Show Paperwork
including Premium Lists,
Exhibitor Acknowledgements, Judging Schedules, Catalogs, Arm Bands, Judge's Books and Steward’s Books

On-Site Secretary

After Show AKC Paperwork

 

Contact Info

Doris Bandoian
1220 N. Richfield Rd.
Anaheim, CA 92807-1812
Tel: 714-996-1489
(Mon.-Fri. 9-3 PT)
doris@bandoian-butler.com

M.L. (Peggy) Butler
34743 Farm Road
Wildomar, CA 92595-9287
Tel: 951-244-6171
peggy@bandoian-butler.com


© 2018 Bandoian-Butler.com